Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Abner's Famous Chicken Tenders

Plate without Sauce, Fried

MealsPopular

Abner's Famous Chicken Tenders Plate without Sauce, Fried is carb-leaning, with about 42% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,067 calories, 48.5g protein, 112.8g carbs, and 48.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

Per serving
Serving Size
1,067
Calories
Per serving
48.5 g
Protein
112.8 g
Carbs
48.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,067 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 48.8 g63%
Saturated Fat 13.2 g66%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 96 mg32%
Sodium 1,899 mg83%
Total Carbohydrate 112.8 g41%
Dietary Fiber 11.7 g42%
Total Sugars 0 g—
Protein 48.5 g97%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,067
kcal
Protein48.5 g (18%)
Carbs112.8 g (42%)
Fat48.8 g (40%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.5/10

18% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate267 min walk

About 107 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 48.5 g97%
Fiber 11.7 g42%
Sodium 1,899 mg83%
Sugars 0 g—
Saturated Fat 13.2 g66%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.5/10 protein density from 48.5g protein and 1,067 calories.No
Lower carb112.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat48.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar0g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1,899mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Meals

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Plate without Sauce, Fried has 798 more calories than Abner's Sauce and 47.9g more protein. Compare

Plate without Sauce, Fried has 995 more calories than Coleslaw and 46g more protein. Compare

Compare with Abner's Sauce

Plate without Sauce, Fried Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Hungry Lush without Sauce, Grilled, another Meals item at Abner's Famous Chicken Tenders, Plate without Sauce, Fried has 59 fewer calories than it and 19.6g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Plate without Sauce, Fried are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI