Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Bourbon Street Chicken & Sausage Penne

PastaPopular

Applebee's Bourbon Street Chicken & Sausage Penne is fat-leaning, with about 53% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,408 calories, 82.2g protein, 85.7g carbs, and 83.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (768.3g)
Serving Size
768.3 g
Serving Weight
1,408
Calories
Per serving
82.2 g
Protein
85.7 g
Carbs
83.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,408 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 83.3 g107%
Saturated Fat 45.7 g229%
Trans Fat 2 g—
Cholesterol 361 mg120%
Sodium 3,680 mg160%
Total Carbohydrate 85.7 g31%
Dietary Fiber 7.6 g27%
Total Sugars 12.1 g—
Protein 82.2 g164%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,408
kcal
Protein82.2 g (23%)
Carbs85.7 g (24%)
Fat83.3 g (53%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.8/10

23% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate352 min walk

About 141 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 82.2 g164%
Fiber 7.6 g27%
Sodium 3,680 mg160%
Sugars 12.1 g—
Saturated Fat 45.7 g229%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.8/10 protein density from 82.2g protein and 1,408 calories.Yes
Lower carb85.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat83.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar12.1g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,680mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Penne Pasta: Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Thiosulfate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yellow Prussiate Of Soda, Water, Cajun…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Bourbon Street Chicken & Sausage Penne has 564 fewer calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 32g less protein. Compare

Bourbon Street Chicken & Sausage Penne has 304 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 75.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Bourbon Street Chicken & Sausage Penne Compared With Nearby Items

Applebee's Bourbon Street Chicken & Sausage Penne is listed in the Pasta category with 1,408 calories, 82.2g protein, 85.7g carbs, and 83.3g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Bourbon Street Chicken & Sausage Penne are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI