Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

Spicy Honey Mustard Chicken Sandwich (with Hand-Breaded Chicken)

Sandwiches & MorePopular

Applebee's Spicy Honey Mustard Chicken Sandwich (with Hand-Breaded Chicken) is fat-leaning, with about 47% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,346 calories, 57.9g protein, 122.3g carbs, and 70.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (560.7g)
Serving Size
560.7 g
Serving Weight
1,346
Calories
Per serving
57.9 g
Protein
122.3 g
Carbs
70.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,346 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 70.4 g90%
Saturated Fat 14.7 g74%
Trans Fat 0.5 g—
Cholesterol 154 mg51%
Sodium 3,258 mg142%
Total Carbohydrate 122.3 g44%
Dietary Fiber 7.8 g28%
Total Sugars 22 g—
Protein 57.9 g116%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,346
kcal
Protein57.9 g (17%)
Carbs122.3 g (36%)
Fat70.4 g (47%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.3/10

17% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate336 min walk

About 135 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 57.9 g116%
Fiber 7.8 g28%
Sodium 3,258 mg142%
Sugars 22 g—
Saturated Fat 14.7 g74%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.3/10 protein density from 57.9g protein and 1,346 calories.No
Lower carb122.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat70.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar22g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium3,258mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Hand-Breaded Chicken: Uncooked Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Meat Containing Up To 18% Of A Solution Of Water, Seasoning (Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Chicken Broth, Sugar, L-Glutamic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate,…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Spicy Honey Mustard Chicken Sandwich (with Hand-Breaded Chicken) has 626 fewer calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 56.3g less protein. Compare

Spicy Honey Mustard Chicken Sandwich (with Hand-Breaded Chicken) has 242 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 51.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

Spicy Honey Mustard Chicken Sandwich (with Hand-Breaded Chicken) Compared With Nearby Items

Applebee's Spicy Honey Mustard Chicken Sandwich (with Hand-Breaded Chicken) is listed in the Sandwiches & More category with 1,346 calories, 57.9g protein, 122.3g carbs, and 70.4g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Spicy Honey Mustard Chicken Sandwich (with Hand-Breaded Chicken) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI