Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Applebee's

The Classic Combo (no flavor or dipping sauce)

AppetizersPopular

Applebee's The Classic Combo (no flavor or dipping sauce) is fat-leaning, with about 52% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 2,265 calories, 83.4g protein, 188.6g carbs, and 131.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (926.7g)
Serving Size
926.7 g
Serving Weight
2,265
Calories
Per serving
83.4 g
Protein
188.6 g
Carbs
131.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories2,265 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 131.2 g168%
Saturated Fat 39.2 g196%
Trans Fat 1.3 g—
Cholesterol 172 mg57%
Sodium 5,557 mg242%
Total Carbohydrate 188.6 g69%
Dietary Fiber 16.6 g59%
Total Sugars 15.8 g—
Protein 83.4 g167%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

2,265
kcal
Protein83.4 g (15%)
Carbs188.6 g (33%)
Fat131.2 g (52%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.7/10

15% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate566 min walk

About 226 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 83.4 g167%
Fiber 16.6 g59%
Sodium 5,557 mg242%
Sugars 15.8 g—
Saturated Fat 39.2 g196%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.7/10 protein density from 83.4g protein and 2,265 calories.No
Lower carb188.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat131.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar15.8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium5,557mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Spinach Artichoke Dip: Water, Spinach, Soybean Oil, Asiago Cheese [(Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)], Artichoke Hearts (Artichoke Hearts, Water, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Seasoning [Modified…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

The Classic Combo (no flavor or dipping sauce) has 293 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce) and 30.9g less protein. Compare

The Classic Combo (no flavor or dipping sauce) has 1161 more calories than (30) Boneless Wings Dipping Sauce - Bleu Cheese and 76.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with (30) Boneless Wings (no flavor or dipping sauce)

The Classic Combo (no flavor or dipping sauce) Compared With Nearby Items

Applebee's The Classic Combo (no flavor or dipping sauce) is listed in the Appetizers category with 2,265 calories, 83.4g protein, 188.6g carbs, and 131.2g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for The Classic Combo (no flavor or dipping sauce) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI