Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
B C Pizza

Crispy Chicken Club Grinder

Subs, Grinders & WrapsPopular

B C Pizza Crispy Chicken Club Grinder is carb-leaning, with about 44% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,427 calories, 69.6g protein, 155.1g carbs, and 58.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,427
Calories
Per serving
69.6 g
Protein
155.1 g
Carbs
58.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,427 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 58.3 g75%
Saturated Fat 16.9 g85%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 151 mg50%
Sodium 3,041 mg132%
Total Carbohydrate 155.1 g56%
Dietary Fiber 5.1 g18%
Total Sugars 21 g—
Protein 69.6 g139%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,427
kcal
Protein69.6 g (20%)
Carbs155.1 g (44%)
Fat58.3 g (37%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.9/10

20% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate357 min walk

About 143 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 69.6 g139%
Fiber 5.1 g18%
Sodium 3,041 mg132%
Sugars 21 g—
Saturated Fat 16.9 g85%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.9/10 protein density from 69.6g protein and 1,427 calories.No
Lower carb155.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat58.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar21g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium3,041mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Subs, Grinders & Wraps

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Crispy Chicken Club Grinder has 1392 more calories than Aged Cheddar Cheese Sauce and 68.6g more protein. Compare

Crispy Chicken Club Grinder has 1377 more calories than Anchovies and 62.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with Aged Cheddar Cheese Sauce

Crispy Chicken Club Grinder Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with BBQ Chicken Sub, another Subs, Grinders & Wraps item at B C Pizza, Crispy Chicken Club Grinder has 371 more calories than it and 9.6g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Crispy Chicken Club Grinder are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI