Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
B C Pizza

Crispy Chicken Club Sub

Subs, Grinders & WrapsPopular

B C Pizza Crispy Chicken Club Sub is fat-leaning, with about 43% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,174 calories, 58.8g protein, 106.6g carbs, and 55.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,174
Calories
Per serving
58.8 g
Protein
106.6 g
Carbs
55.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,174 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 55.1 g71%
Saturated Fat 16.2 g81%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 151 mg50%
Sodium 3,154 mg137%
Total Carbohydrate 106.6 g39%
Dietary Fiber 3.5 g13%
Total Sugars 11.1 g—
Protein 58.8 g118%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,174
kcal
Protein58.8 g (20%)
Carbs106.6 g (37%)
Fat55.1 g (43%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5/10

20% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate294 min walk

About 117 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 58.8 g118%
Fiber 3.5 g13%
Sodium 3,154 mg137%
Sugars 11.1 g—
Saturated Fat 16.2 g81%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5/10 protein density from 58.8g protein and 1,174 calories.Yes
Lower carb106.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat55.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar11.1g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,154mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Subs, Grinders & Wraps

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Crispy Chicken Club Sub has 1139 more calories than Aged Cheddar Cheese Sauce and 57.8g more protein. Compare

Crispy Chicken Club Sub has 1124 more calories than Anchovies and 51.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with Aged Cheddar Cheese Sauce

Crispy Chicken Club Sub Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with BBQ Chicken Sub, another Subs, Grinders & Wraps item at B C Pizza, Crispy Chicken Club Sub has 118 more calories than it and 1.2g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Crispy Chicken Club Sub are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI