Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
B C Pizza

French Bread Pizza with Pepperoni & Ham

SpecialtiesPopular

B C Pizza French Bread Pizza with Pepperoni & Ham is fat-leaning, with about 43% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,176 calories, 67.3g protein, 102.4g carbs, and 56.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,176
Calories
Per serving
67.3 g
Protein
102.4 g
Carbs
56.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,176 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 56.2 g72%
Saturated Fat 25.5 g127%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 159 mg53%
Sodium 3,850 mg167%
Total Carbohydrate 102.4 g37%
Dietary Fiber 9.3 g33%
Total Sugars 11.9 g—
Protein 67.3 g135%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,176
kcal
Protein67.3 g (23%)
Carbs102.4 g (35%)
Fat56.2 g (43%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.7/10

23% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate294 min walk

About 118 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 67.3 g135%
Fiber 9.3 g33%
Sodium 3,850 mg167%
Sugars 11.9 g—
Saturated Fat 25.5 g127%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.7/10 protein density from 67.3g protein and 1,176 calories.Yes
Lower carb102.4g carbs per serving.No
Low fat56.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar11.9g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,850mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

French Bread Pizza with Pepperoni & Ham has 1141 more calories than Aged Cheddar Cheese Sauce and 66.3g more protein. Compare

French Bread Pizza with Pepperoni & Ham has 1126 more calories than Anchovies and 60.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with Aged Cheddar Cheese Sauce

French Bread Pizza with Pepperoni & Ham Compared With Nearby Items

B C Pizza French Bread Pizza with Pepperoni & Ham is listed in the Specialties category with 1,176 calories, 67.3g protein, 102.4g carbs, and 56.2g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for French Bread Pizza with Pepperoni & Ham are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI