Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
B C Pizza

Greek Salad, Regular

SaladsPopular

B C Pizza Greek Salad, Regular is fat-leaning, with about 79% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,055 calories, 27.2g protein, 27.7g carbs, and 93.6g fat, making it worth balancing with lower-fat items in the same meal.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,055
Calories
Per serving
27.2 g
Protein
27.7 g
Carbs
93.6 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,055 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 93.6 g120%
Saturated Fat 24.5 g123%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 152 mg51%
Sodium 2,965 mg129%
Total Carbohydrate 27.7 g10%
Dietary Fiber 5.6 g20%
Total Sugars 13.5 g—
Protein 27.2 g54%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,055
kcal
Protein27.2 g (10%)
Carbs27.7 g (10%)
Fat93.6 g (79%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density2.6/10

10% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate264 min walk

About 106 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 27.2 g54%
Fiber 5.6 g20%
Sodium 2,965 mg129%
Sugars 13.5 g—
Saturated Fat 24.5 g123%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein2.6/10 protein density from 27.2g protein and 1,055 calories.No
Lower carb27.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat93.6g total fat per serving.No
High sugar13.5g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,965mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Greek Salad, Regular has 1020 more calories than Aged Cheddar Cheese Sauce and 26.2g more protein. Compare

Greek Salad, Regular has 1005 more calories than Anchovies and 20.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with Aged Cheddar Cheese Sauce

Greek Salad, Regular Compared With Nearby Items

B C Pizza Greek Salad, Regular is listed in the Salads category with 1,055 calories, 27.2g protein, 27.7g carbs, and 93.6g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Greek Salad, Regular are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI