Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
B C Pizza

Italian Sausage Sub

Subs, Grinders & WrapsPopular

B C Pizza Italian Sausage Sub is fat-leaning, with about 41% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,127 calories, 58.2g protein, 109.6g carbs, and 52.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,127
Calories
Per serving
58.2 g
Protein
109.6 g
Carbs
52.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,127 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 52.1 g67%
Saturated Fat 19.7 g99%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 117 mg39%
Sodium 3,257 mg142%
Total Carbohydrate 109.6 g40%
Dietary Fiber 9.8 g35%
Total Sugars 13.9 g—
Protein 58.2 g116%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,127
kcal
Protein58.2 g (20%)
Carbs109.6 g (38%)
Fat52.1 g (41%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.2/10

20% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate282 min walk

About 113 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 58.2 g116%
Fiber 9.8 g35%
Sodium 3,257 mg142%
Sugars 13.9 g—
Saturated Fat 19.7 g99%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.2/10 protein density from 58.2g protein and 1,127 calories.Yes
Lower carb109.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat52.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar13.9g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,257mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Subs, Grinders & Wraps

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Italian Sausage Sub has 1092 more calories than Aged Cheddar Cheese Sauce and 57.2g more protein. Compare

Italian Sausage Sub has 1077 more calories than Anchovies and 51.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with Aged Cheddar Cheese Sauce

Italian Sausage Sub Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with BBQ Chicken Sub, another Subs, Grinders & Wraps item at B C Pizza, Italian Sausage Sub has 71 more calories than it and 1.8g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Italian Sausage Sub are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI