Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders

Cheese, 14 inch Square, Entire Pizza

PizzasPopular

Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders Cheese, 14 inch Square, Entire Pizza is carb-leaning, with about 53% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 3,412 calories, 145.7g protein, 449.8g carbs, and 109.5g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 pizza
Serving Size
3,412
Calories
Per serving
145.7 g
Protein
449.8 g
Carbs
109.5 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories3,412 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 109.5 g140%
Saturated Fat 56.8 g284%
Trans Fat 4.9 g—
Cholesterol 295 mg98%
Sodium 8,261 mg359%
Total Carbohydrate 449.8 g164%
Dietary Fiber 23.1 g83%
Total Sugars 30.6 g—
Protein 145.7 g291%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

3,412
kcal
Protein145.7 g (17%)
Carbs449.8 g (53%)
Fat109.5 g (29%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.3/10

17% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate853 min walk

About 341 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 145.7 g291%
Fiber 23.1 g83%
Sodium 8,261 mg359%
Sugars 30.6 g—
Saturated Fat 56.8 g284%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.3/10 protein density from 145.7g protein and 3,412 calories.No
Lower carb449.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat109.5g total fat per serving.No
High sugar30.6g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium8,261mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Cheese, 14 inch Square, Entire Pizza has 2751 more calories than A1 Bomber Steak and 104.9g more protein. Compare

Cheese, 14 inch Square, Entire Pizza has 2388 more calories than BLT Grinder and 99.9g more protein. Compare

Compare with A1 Bomber Steak

Cheese, 14 inch Square, Entire Pizza Compared With Nearby Items

Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders Cheese, 14 inch Square, Entire Pizza is listed in the Pizzas category with 3,412 calories, 145.7g protein, 449.8g carbs, and 109.5g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Cheese, 14 inch Square, Entire Pizza are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI