Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders

Pride, 14 inch Square, Entire Pizza

PizzasPopular

Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders Pride, 14 inch Square, Entire Pizza is carb-leaning, with about 43% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 4,459 calories, 192.4g protein, 471.2g carbs, and 191g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 pizza
Serving Size
4,459
Calories
Per serving
192.4 g
Protein
471.2 g
Carbs
191 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories4,459 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 191 g245%
Saturated Fat 82.5 g413%
Trans Fat 4.9 g—
Cholesterol 465 mg155%
Sodium 11,825 mg514%
Total Carbohydrate 471.2 g171%
Dietary Fiber 27.9 g100%
Total Sugars 39 g—
Protein 192.4 g385%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

4,459
kcal
Protein192.4 g (18%)
Carbs471.2 g (43%)
Fat191 g (39%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.3/10

18% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate1115 min walk

About 446 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 192.4 g385%
Fiber 27.9 g100%
Sodium 11,825 mg514%
Sugars 39 g—
Saturated Fat 82.5 g413%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.3/10 protein density from 192.4g protein and 4,459 calories.No
Lower carb471.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat191g total fat per serving.No
High sugar39g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium11,825mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Pride, 14 inch Square, Entire Pizza has 3797 more calories than A1 Bomber Steak and 151.6g more protein. Compare

Pride, 14 inch Square, Entire Pizza has 3435 more calories than BLT Grinder and 146.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with A1 Bomber Steak

Pride, 14 inch Square, Entire Pizza Compared With Nearby Items

Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders Pride, 14 inch Square, Entire Pizza is listed in the Pizzas category with 4,459 calories, 192.4g protein, 471.2g carbs, and 191g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Pride, 14 inch Square, Entire Pizza are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI