Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders

Sausage, 16 inch Round, Entire Pizza

PizzasPopular

Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders Sausage, 16 inch Round, Entire Pizza is carb-leaning, with about 44% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 2,902 calories, 134.2g protein, 317.7g carbs, and 117.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 pizza
Serving Size
2,902
Calories
Per serving
134.2 g
Protein
317.7 g
Carbs
117.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories2,902 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 117.9 g151%
Saturated Fat 61.6 g308%
Trans Fat 4.2 g—
Cholesterol 351 mg117%
Sodium 7,620 mg331%
Total Carbohydrate 317.7 g116%
Dietary Fiber 17.9 g64%
Total Sugars 27 g—
Protein 134.2 g268%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

2,902
kcal
Protein134.2 g (19%)
Carbs317.7 g (44%)
Fat117.9 g (37%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.6/10

19% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate726 min walk

About 290 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 134.2 g268%
Fiber 17.9 g64%
Sodium 7,620 mg331%
Sugars 27 g—
Saturated Fat 61.6 g308%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.6/10 protein density from 134.2g protein and 2,902 calories.No
Lower carb317.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat117.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar27g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium7,620mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Sausage, 16 inch Round, Entire Pizza has 2241 more calories than A1 Bomber Steak and 93.4g more protein. Compare

Sausage, 16 inch Round, Entire Pizza has 1878 more calories than BLT Grinder and 88.4g more protein. Compare

Compare with A1 Bomber Steak

Sausage, 16 inch Round, Entire Pizza Compared With Nearby Items

Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders Sausage, 16 inch Round, Entire Pizza is listed in the Pizzas category with 2,902 calories, 134.2g protein, 317.7g carbs, and 117.9g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Sausage, 16 inch Round, Entire Pizza are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI