Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders

Veggie, 12 inch, Entire Pizza

PizzasPopular

Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders Veggie, 12 inch, Entire Pizza is carb-leaning, with about 47% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,579 calories, 68.3g protein, 183.1g carbs, and 59.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 pizza
Serving Size
1,579
Calories
Per serving
68.3 g
Protein
183.1 g
Carbs
59.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,579 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 59.8 g77%
Saturated Fat 28 g140%
Trans Fat 2.3 g—
Cholesterol 160 mg53%
Sodium 4,026 mg175%
Total Carbohydrate 183.1 g67%
Dietary Fiber 11.7 g42%
Total Sugars 18.7 g—
Protein 68.3 g137%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,579
kcal
Protein68.3 g (18%)
Carbs183.1 g (47%)
Fat59.8 g (35%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.3/10

18% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate395 min walk

About 158 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 68.3 g137%
Fiber 11.7 g42%
Sodium 4,026 mg175%
Sugars 18.7 g—
Saturated Fat 28 g140%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.3/10 protein density from 68.3g protein and 1,579 calories.No
Lower carb183.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat59.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar18.7g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,026mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Veggie, 12 inch, Entire Pizza has 917 more calories than A1 Bomber Steak and 27.5g more protein. Compare

Veggie, 12 inch, Entire Pizza has 555 more calories than BLT Grinder and 22.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with A1 Bomber Steak

Veggie, 12 inch, Entire Pizza Compared With Nearby Items

Bellacino's Pizza & Grinders Veggie, 12 inch, Entire Pizza is listed in the Pizzas category with 1,579 calories, 68.3g protein, 183.1g carbs, and 59.8g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Veggie, 12 inch, Entire Pizza are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI