Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Broadway Bar & Pizza

Appetizer Sampler - Chicken Strips

Appetizers Wisconsin Curds include Original Broadway sauce. Chicken Strips does not include dipping sauce. For more information, see "Appetizers - Add-Ons & Extras".Popular

Broadway Bar & Pizza Appetizer Sampler - Chicken Strips is carb-leaning, with about 43% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 2,060 calories, 77.4g protein, 219.8g carbs, and 96.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (923.7g)
Serving Size
923.7 g
Serving Weight
2,060
Calories
Per serving
77.4 g
Protein
219.8 g
Carbs
96.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories2,060 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 96.8 g124%
Saturated Fat 25.2 g126%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 127 mg42%
Sodium 4,329 mg188%
Total Carbohydrate 219.8 g80%
Dietary Fiber 27.7 g99%
Total Sugars 21.6 g—
Protein 77.4 g155%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

2,060
kcal
Protein77.4 g (15%)
Carbs219.8 g (43%)
Fat96.8 g (42%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.8/10

15% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate515 min walk

About 206 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 77.4 g155%
Fiber 27.7 g99%
Sodium 4,329 mg188%
Sugars 21.6 g—
Saturated Fat 25.2 g126%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.8/10 protein density from 77.4g protein and 2,060 calories.No
Lower carb219.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat96.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar21.6g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium4,329mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Appetizers Wisconsin Curds include Original Broadway sauce. Chicken Strips does not include dipping sauce. For more information, see "Appetizers - Add-Ons & Extras".

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Appetizer Sampler - Chicken Strips has 1966 more calories than 10" Gluten Free Crust and 76.1g more protein. Compare

Appetizer Sampler - Chicken Strips has 1674 more calories than 7 Cheese Mac Attack Slice - Large and 59.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with 10" Gluten Free Crust

Appetizer Sampler - Chicken Strips Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Appetizer Sampler - Boneless Wings, another Appetizers Wisconsin Curds include Original Broadway sauce. Chicken Strips does not include dipping sauce. For more information, see "Appetizers - Add-Ons & Extras". item at Broadway Bar & Pizza, Appetizer Sampler - Chicken Strips has 190 more calories than it and 1.5g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Appetizer Sampler - Chicken Strips are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI