Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Broadway Bar & Pizza

Fish n Chips

Handhelds, etc. Nutrition information includes side of fries.Popular

Broadway Bar & Pizza Fish n Chips is carb-leaning, with about 48% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,085 calories, 28.7g protein, 127.9g carbs, and 49.6g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (515.6g)
Serving Size
515.6 g
Serving Weight
1,085
Calories
Per serving
28.7 g
Protein
127.9 g
Carbs
49.6 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,085 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 49.6 g64%
Saturated Fat 9.8 g49%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 81 mg27%
Sodium 3,145 mg137%
Total Carbohydrate 127.9 g47%
Dietary Fiber 7.3 g26%
Total Sugars 25.8 g—
Protein 28.7 g57%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,085
kcal
Protein28.7 g (11%)
Carbs127.9 g (48%)
Fat49.6 g (42%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density2.6/10

11% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate271 min walk

About 109 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 28.7 g57%
Fiber 7.3 g26%
Sodium 3,145 mg137%
Sugars 25.8 g—
Saturated Fat 9.8 g49%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein2.6/10 protein density from 28.7g protein and 1,085 calories.No
Lower carb127.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat49.6g total fat per serving.No
High sugar25.8g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium3,145mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Fish n Chips has 992 more calories than 10" Gluten Free Crust and 27.4g more protein. Compare

Fish n Chips has 700 more calories than 7 Cheese Mac Attack Slice - Large and 11.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with 10" Gluten Free Crust

Fish n Chips Compared With Nearby Items

Broadway Bar & Pizza Fish n Chips is listed in the Handhelds, etc. Nutrition information includes side of fries. category with 1,085 calories, 28.7g protein, 127.9g carbs, and 49.6g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Fish n Chips are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI