Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Broadway Bar & Pizza

Garlic Pesto Tortellini

Pasta Nutrition information includes side of garlic toast.Popular

Broadway Bar & Pizza Garlic Pesto Tortellini is fat-leaning, with about 67% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,376 calories, 40.8g protein, 69.4g carbs, and 101.5g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (478.5g)
Serving Size
478.5 g
Serving Weight
1,376
Calories
Per serving
40.8 g
Protein
69.4 g
Carbs
101.5 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,376 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 101.5 g130%
Saturated Fat 28.6 g143%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 156 mg52%
Sodium 2,610 mg113%
Total Carbohydrate 69.4 g25%
Dietary Fiber 12.7 g45%
Total Sugars 6 g—
Protein 40.8 g82%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,376
kcal
Protein40.8 g (12%)
Carbs69.4 g (21%)
Fat101.5 g (67%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3/10

12% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate344 min walk

About 138 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 40.8 g82%
Fiber 12.7 g45%
Sodium 2,610 mg113%
Sugars 6 g—
Saturated Fat 28.6 g143%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3/10 protein density from 40.8g protein and 1,376 calories.No
Lower carb69.4g carbs per serving.No
Low fat101.5g total fat per serving.No
High sugar6g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,610mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Garlic Pesto Tortellini has 1283 more calories than 10" Gluten Free Crust and 39.5g more protein. Compare

Garlic Pesto Tortellini has 990 more calories than 7 Cheese Mac Attack Slice - Large and 23.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with 10" Gluten Free Crust

Garlic Pesto Tortellini Compared With Nearby Items

Broadway Bar & Pizza Garlic Pesto Tortellini is listed in the Pasta Nutrition information includes side of garlic toast. category with 1,376 calories, 40.8g protein, 69.4g carbs, and 101.5g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Garlic Pesto Tortellini are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI