Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Broadway Bar & Pizza

Hot Turkey Hoagie

Hoagies Nutrition information includes side of fries.Popular

Broadway Bar & Pizza Hot Turkey Hoagie is fat-leaning, with about 45% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,349 calories, 55.1g protein, 128.6g carbs, and 67.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (731g)
Serving Size
731 g
Serving Weight
1,349
Calories
Per serving
55.1 g
Protein
128.6 g
Carbs
67.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,349 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 67.7 g87%
Saturated Fat 19.4 g97%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 72 mg24%
Sodium 3,513 mg153%
Total Carbohydrate 128.6 g47%
Dietary Fiber 8.3 g30%
Total Sugars 12.6 g—
Protein 55.1 g110%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,349
kcal
Protein55.1 g (16%)
Carbs128.6 g (38%)
Fat67.7 g (45%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.1/10

16% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate337 min walk

About 135 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 55.1 g110%
Fiber 8.3 g30%
Sodium 3,513 mg153%
Sugars 12.6 g—
Saturated Fat 19.4 g97%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.1/10 protein density from 55.1g protein and 1,349 calories.No
Lower carb128.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat67.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar12.6g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,513mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Hot Turkey Hoagie has 1256 more calories than 10" Gluten Free Crust and 53.8g more protein. Compare

Hot Turkey Hoagie has 964 more calories than 7 Cheese Mac Attack Slice - Large and 37.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with 10" Gluten Free Crust

Hot Turkey Hoagie Compared With Nearby Items

Broadway Bar & Pizza Hot Turkey Hoagie is listed in the Hoagies Nutrition information includes side of fries. category with 1,349 calories, 55.1g protein, 128.6g carbs, and 67.7g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Hot Turkey Hoagie are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI