Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Bubbakoos Burritos

Birria Tacos

TacosPopular

Bubbakoos Burritos Birria Tacos is fat-leaning, with about 62% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,662 calories, 98.2g protein, 59.1g carbs, and 113.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (682.9g)
Serving Size
682.9 g
Serving Weight
1,662
Calories
Per serving
98.2 g
Protein
59.1 g
Carbs
113.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,662 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 113.3 g145%
Saturated Fat 60.4 g302%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 323 mg108%
Sodium 3,227 mg140%
Total Carbohydrate 59.1 g21%
Dietary Fiber 4.7 g17%
Total Sugars 3 g—
Protein 98.2 g196%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,662
kcal
Protein98.2 g (24%)
Carbs59.1 g (14%)
Fat113.3 g (62%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.9/10

24% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate415 min walk

About 166 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 98.2 g196%
Fiber 4.7 g17%
Sodium 3,227 mg140%
Sugars 3 g—
Saturated Fat 60.4 g302%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.9/10 protein density from 98.2g protein and 1,662 calories.Yes
Lower carb59.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat113.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar3g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,227mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Birria Tacos has 1349 more calories than (2) Tacos with Chips and 92.2g more protein. Compare

Birria Tacos has 595 more calories than (4) Chicken Tenders with Chips and 54.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with (2) Tacos with Chips

Birria Tacos Compared With Nearby Items

Bubbakoos Burritos Birria Tacos is listed in the Tacos category with 1,662 calories, 98.2g protein, 59.1g carbs, and 113.3g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Birria Tacos are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI