Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Bubbakoos Burritos

Double Grilled Chicken Salad

Taco SaladsPopular

Bubbakoos Burritos Double Grilled Chicken Salad is fat-leaning, with about 47% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,274 calories, 77.7g protein, 87.6g carbs, and 65g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (809.1g)
Serving Size
809.1 g
Serving Weight
1,274
Calories
Per serving
77.7 g
Protein
87.6 g
Carbs
65 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,274 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 65 g83%
Saturated Fat 29.6 g148%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 225 mg75%
Sodium 2,831 mg123%
Total Carbohydrate 87.6 g32%
Dietary Fiber 13.8 g49%
Total Sugars 2.4 g—
Protein 77.7 g155%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,274
kcal
Protein77.7 g (25%)
Carbs87.6 g (28%)
Fat65 g (47%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.1/10

25% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate319 min walk

About 127 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 77.7 g155%
Fiber 13.8 g49%
Sodium 2,831 mg123%
Sugars 2.4 g—
Saturated Fat 29.6 g148%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.1/10 protein density from 77.7g protein and 1,274 calories.Yes
Lower carb87.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat65g total fat per serving.No
High sugar2.4g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,831mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Double Grilled Chicken Salad has 962 more calories than (2) Tacos with Chips and 71.7g more protein. Compare

Double Grilled Chicken Salad has 207 more calories than (4) Chicken Tenders with Chips and 33.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with (2) Tacos with Chips

Double Grilled Chicken Salad Compared With Nearby Items

Bubbakoos Burritos Double Grilled Chicken Salad is listed in the Taco Salads category with 1,274 calories, 77.7g protein, 87.6g carbs, and 65g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Double Grilled Chicken Salad are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI