Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Bubbakoos Burritos

Hibachi Steak Quesadilla

Quesadillas & ChiwawasPopular

Bubbakoos Burritos Hibachi Steak Quesadilla is fat-leaning, with about 56% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,183 calories, 72.5g protein, 57.3g carbs, and 73g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (458.7g)
Serving Size
458.7 g
Serving Weight
1,183
Calories
Per serving
72.5 g
Protein
57.3 g
Carbs
73 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,183 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 73 g94%
Saturated Fat 38 g190%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 195 mg65%
Sodium 2,871 mg125%
Total Carbohydrate 57.3 g21%
Dietary Fiber 2.9 g10%
Total Sugars 5.1 g—
Protein 72.5 g145%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,183
kcal
Protein72.5 g (25%)
Carbs57.3 g (19%)
Fat73 g (56%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.1/10

25% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate296 min walk

About 118 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 72.5 g145%
Fiber 2.9 g10%
Sodium 2,871 mg125%
Sugars 5.1 g—
Saturated Fat 38 g190%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.1/10 protein density from 72.5g protein and 1,183 calories.Yes
Lower carb57.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat73g total fat per serving.No
High sugar5.1g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,871mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Quesadillas & Chiwawas

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Hibachi Steak Quesadilla has 870 more calories than (2) Tacos with Chips and 66.5g more protein. Compare

Hibachi Steak Quesadilla has 116 more calories than (4) Chicken Tenders with Chips and 28.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with (2) Tacos with Chips

Hibachi Steak Quesadilla Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Buffalo Crispy Chicken Quesadilla, another Quesadillas & Chiwawas item at Bubbakoos Burritos, Hibachi Steak Quesadilla has 84 fewer calories than it and 10.5g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Hibachi Steak Quesadilla are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI