Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Bubbakoos Burritos

Plant-Based Chorizo Crunchstack

Veggie LoversPopular

Bubbakoos Burritos Plant-Based Chorizo Crunchstack is fat-leaning, with about 42% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,168 calories, 55.5g protein, 115.5g carbs, and 55.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (605.1g)
Serving Size
605.1 g
Serving Weight
1,168
Calories
Per serving
55.5 g
Protein
115.5 g
Carbs
55.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,168 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 55.8 g72%
Saturated Fat 20.5 g103%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 60 mg20%
Sodium 3,002 mg131%
Total Carbohydrate 115.5 g42%
Dietary Fiber 18.5 g66%
Total Sugars 4.6 g—
Protein 55.5 g111%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,168
kcal
Protein55.5 g (19%)
Carbs115.5 g (39%)
Fat55.8 g (42%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.8/10

19% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate292 min walk

About 117 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 55.5 g111%
Fiber 18.5 g66%
Sodium 3,002 mg131%
Sugars 4.6 g—
Saturated Fat 20.5 g103%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.8/10 protein density from 55.5g protein and 1,168 calories.No
Lower carb115.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat55.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar4.6g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,002mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Plant-Based Chorizo Crunchstack has 855 more calories than (2) Tacos with Chips and 49.5g more protein. Compare

Plant-Based Chorizo Crunchstack has 101 more calories than (4) Chicken Tenders with Chips and 11.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with (2) Tacos with Chips

Plant-Based Chorizo Crunchstack Compared With Nearby Items

Bubbakoos Burritos Plant-Based Chorizo Crunchstack is listed in the Veggie Lovers category with 1,168 calories, 55.5g protein, 115.5g carbs, and 55.8g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Plant-Based Chorizo Crunchstack are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI