Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Bubbakoos Burritos

Queso Crunch Chicken Burrito Bowl

Burrito BowlsPopular

Bubbakoos Burritos Queso Crunch Chicken Burrito Bowl has a relatively balanced macro split: 28% protein, 34% carbs, and 38% fat. Each serving has 1,186 calories, 80.5g protein, 99.7g carbs, and 49.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (685.3g)
Serving Size
685.3 g
Serving Weight
1,186
Calories
Per serving
80.5 g
Protein
99.7 g
Carbs
49.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,186 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 49.8 g64%
Saturated Fat 20.4 g102%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 200 mg67%
Sodium 2,600 mg113%
Total Carbohydrate 99.7 g36%
Dietary Fiber 13.7 g49%
Total Sugars 2.7 g—
Protein 80.5 g161%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,186
kcal
Protein80.5 g (28%)
Carbs99.7 g (34%)
Fat49.8 g (38%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.8/10

28% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate297 min walk

About 119 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 80.5 g161%
Fiber 13.7 g49%
Sodium 2,600 mg113%
Sugars 2.7 g—
Saturated Fat 20.4 g102%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.8/10 protein density from 80.5g protein and 1,186 calories.Yes
Lower carb99.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat49.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar2.7g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,600mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Queso Crunch Chicken Burrito Bowl has 873 more calories than (2) Tacos with Chips and 74.5g more protein. Compare

Queso Crunch Chicken Burrito Bowl has 119 more calories than (4) Chicken Tenders with Chips and 36.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with (2) Tacos with Chips

Queso Crunch Chicken Burrito Bowl Compared With Nearby Items

Bubbakoos Burritos Queso Crunch Chicken Burrito Bowl is listed in the Burrito Bowls category with 1,186 calories, 80.5g protein, 99.7g carbs, and 49.8g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Queso Crunch Chicken Burrito Bowl are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI