Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Burrito Boyz

Chicken Breast Quesadilla, Gluten Free Tortilla

QuesadillasPopular

Burrito Boyz Chicken Breast Quesadilla, Gluten Free Tortilla has a relatively balanced macro split: 32% protein, 38% carbs, and 30% fat. Each serving has 1,056 calories, 74.7g protein, 86.9g carbs, and 30.6g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,056
Calories
Per serving
74.7 g
Protein
86.9 g
Carbs
30.6 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,056 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 30.6 g39%
Saturated Fat 16.7 g84%
Trans Fat 0.9 g—
Cholesterol 76 mg25%
Sodium 2,424 mg105%
Total Carbohydrate 86.9 g32%
Dietary Fiber 19.1 g68%
Total Sugars 11.8 g—
Protein 74.7 g149%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,056
kcal
Protein74.7 g (32%)
Carbs86.9 g (38%)
Fat30.6 g (30%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density7.1/10

32% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate264 min walk

About 106 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 74.7 g149%
Fiber 19.1 g68%
Sodium 2,424 mg105%
Sugars 11.8 g—
Saturated Fat 16.7 g84%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein7.1/10 protein density from 74.7g protein and 1,056 calories.Yes
Lower carb86.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat30.6g total fat per serving.No
High sugar11.8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,424mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Quesadillas

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Chicken Breast Quesadilla, Gluten Free Tortilla has 801 more calories than Bag of Chips and 72g more protein. Compare

Chicken Breast Quesadilla, Gluten Free Tortilla has 995 more calories than Battered Haddock Fillet and 72.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with Bag of Chips

Chicken Breast Quesadilla, Gluten Free Tortilla Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Calamari Breaded Quesadilla, White Tortilla, another Quesadillas item at Burrito Boyz, Chicken Breast Quesadilla, Gluten Free Tortilla has 5 more calories than it and 25.7g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Chicken Breast Quesadilla, Gluten Free Tortilla are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI