Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Burrito Boyz

One Size Ground Soy Burrito, No Tortilla

BurritosPopular

Burrito Boyz One Size Ground Soy Burrito, No Tortilla is carb-leaning, with about 57% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,071 calories, 52.3g protein, 159.8g carbs, and 30.5g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,071
Calories
Per serving
52.3 g
Protein
159.8 g
Carbs
30.5 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,071 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 30.5 g39%
Saturated Fat 7.9 g40%
Trans Fat 0.4 g—
Cholesterol 28 mg9%
Sodium 4,034 mg175%
Total Carbohydrate 159.8 g58%
Dietary Fiber 31 g111%
Total Sugars 18.3 g—
Protein 52.3 g105%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,071
kcal
Protein52.3 g (19%)
Carbs159.8 g (57%)
Fat30.5 g (24%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.9/10

19% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate268 min walk

About 107 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 52.3 g105%
Fiber 31 g111%
Sodium 4,034 mg175%
Sugars 18.3 g—
Saturated Fat 7.9 g40%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.9/10 protein density from 52.3g protein and 1,071 calories.No
Lower carb159.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat30.5g total fat per serving.No
High sugar18.3g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,034mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Burritos

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

One Size Ground Soy Burrito, No Tortilla has 816 more calories than Bag of Chips and 49.6g more protein. Compare

One Size Ground Soy Burrito, No Tortilla has 1010 more calories than Battered Haddock Fillet and 50.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with Bag of Chips

One Size Ground Soy Burrito, No Tortilla Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Burrito Base, No Tortilla, another Burritos item at Burrito Boyz, One Size Ground Soy Burrito, No Tortilla has 77 fewer calories than it and 6.1g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for One Size Ground Soy Burrito, No Tortilla are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI