Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Burrito Boyz

One Size Shrimp Burrito, No Tortilla

BurritosPopular

Burrito Boyz One Size Shrimp Burrito, No Tortilla is carb-leaning, with about 52% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,143 calories, 57.2g protein, 156.8g carbs, and 37.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,143
Calories
Per serving
57.2 g
Protein
156.8 g
Carbs
37.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,143 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 37.7 g48%
Saturated Fat 7.9 g40%
Trans Fat 0.4 g—
Cholesterol 191 mg64%
Sodium 4,592 mg200%
Total Carbohydrate 156.8 g57%
Dietary Fiber 28.7 g102%
Total Sugars 17.1 g—
Protein 57.2 g114%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,143
kcal
Protein57.2 g (19%)
Carbs156.8 g (52%)
Fat37.7 g (28%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5/10

19% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate286 min walk

About 114 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 57.2 g114%
Fiber 28.7 g102%
Sodium 4,592 mg200%
Sugars 17.1 g—
Saturated Fat 7.9 g40%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5/10 protein density from 57.2g protein and 1,143 calories.Yes
Lower carb156.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat37.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar17.1g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,592mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Burritos

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

One Size Shrimp Burrito, No Tortilla has 888 more calories than Bag of Chips and 54.5g more protein. Compare

One Size Shrimp Burrito, No Tortilla has 1082 more calories than Battered Haddock Fillet and 55.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with Bag of Chips

One Size Shrimp Burrito, No Tortilla Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Burrito Base, No Tortilla, another Burritos item at Burrito Boyz, One Size Shrimp Burrito, No Tortilla has 5 fewer calories than it and 11g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for One Size Shrimp Burrito, No Tortilla are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI