Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Coffee Beanery

Black And White Frappalatte, XL

CB Blended BeveragesPopular

Coffee Beanery Black And White Frappalatte, XL is carb-leaning, with about 77% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,252 calories, 6.7g protein, 248.7g carbs, and 30.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,252
Calories
Per serving
6.7 g
Protein
248.7 g
Carbs
30.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,252 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 30.4 g39%
Saturated Fat 24.3 g122%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 26 mg9%
Sodium 878 mg38%
Total Carbohydrate 248.7 g90%
Dietary Fiber 5.2 g19%
Total Sugars 224.5 g—
Protein 6.7 g13%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,252
kcal
Protein6.7 g (2%)
Carbs248.7 g (77%)
Fat30.4 g (21%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density0.5/10

2% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index1.8/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate313 min walk

About 125 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 6.7 g13%
Fiber 5.2 g19%
Sodium 878 mg38%
Sugars 224.5 g—
Saturated Fat 24.3 g122%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein0.5/10 protein density from 6.7g protein and 1,252 calories.No
Lower carb248.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat30.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar224.5g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium878mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in CB Blended Beverages

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Black And White Frappalatte, XL has 1245 more calories than Americano, Grande and 6.6g more protein. Compare

Black And White Frappalatte, XL has 1246 more calories than Americano, Tall and 6.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with Americano, Grande

Black And White Frappalatte, XL Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Black And White Frappalatte, Grande, another CB Blended Beverages item at Coffee Beanery, Black And White Frappalatte, XL has 222 more calories than it and 1.2g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Black And White Frappalatte, XL are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI