Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Crushed Red

Caprese with Chicken Oven Baked Sandwich

Oven Baked Sandwiches Nutrition information displayed per order with side of chips.Popular

Crushed Red Caprese with Chicken Oven Baked Sandwich is fat-leaning, with about 42% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,170 calories, 73.6g protein, 96.1g carbs, and 53.6g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sandwich (496.1g)
Serving Size
496.1 g
Serving Weight
1,170
Calories
Per serving
73.6 g
Protein
96.1 g
Carbs
53.6 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,170 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 53.6 g69%
Saturated Fat 13.4 g67%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 171 mg57%
Sodium 2,198 mg96%
Total Carbohydrate 96.1 g35%
Dietary Fiber 10.2 g36%
Total Sugars 9.9 g—
Protein 73.6 g147%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,170
kcal
Protein73.6 g (25%)
Carbs96.1 g (33%)
Fat53.6 g (42%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.3/10

25% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate292 min walk

About 117 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 73.6 g147%
Fiber 10.2 g36%
Sodium 2,198 mg96%
Sugars 9.9 g—
Saturated Fat 13.4 g67%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.3/10 protein density from 73.6g protein and 1,170 calories.Yes
Lower carb96.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat53.6g total fat per serving.No
High sugar9.9g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,198mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Caprese with Chicken Oven Baked Sandwich has 843 more calories than 1/2 Chipotle BBQ Chicken Pizza and 56.8g more protein. Compare

Caprese with Chicken Oven Baked Sandwich has 914 more calories than 1/2 Classic Cheese Pizza and 61.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with 1/2 Chipotle BBQ Chicken Pizza

Caprese with Chicken Oven Baked Sandwich Compared With Nearby Items

Crushed Red Caprese with Chicken Oven Baked Sandwich is listed in the Oven Baked Sandwiches Nutrition information displayed per order with side of chips. category with 1,170 calories, 73.6g protein, 96.1g carbs, and 53.6g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Caprese with Chicken Oven Baked Sandwich are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI