Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Culver's

Butterfly Jumbo Shrimp Dinner, 10 Piece

SEAFOODPopular

Culver's Butterfly Jumbo Shrimp Dinner, 10 Piece is carb-leaning, with about 46% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,231 calories, 24.3g protein, 143.4g carbs, and 62.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (528.5g)
Serving Size
528.5 g
Serving Weight
1,231
Calories
Per serving
24.3 g
Protein
143.4 g
Carbs
62.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,231 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 62.7 g80%
Saturated Fat 9 g45%
Trans Fat 0.6 g—
Cholesterol 217 mg72%
Sodium 2,710 mg118%
Total Carbohydrate 143.4 g52%
Dietary Fiber 8.8 g31%
Total Sugars 15.9 g—
Protein 24.3 g49%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,231
kcal
Protein24.3 g (8%)
Carbs143.4 g (46%)
Fat62.7 g (46%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density2/10

8% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate308 min walk

About 123 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 24.3 g49%
Fiber 8.8 g31%
Sodium 2,710 mg118%
Sugars 15.9 g—
Saturated Fat 9 g45%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein2/10 protein density from 24.3g protein and 1,231 calories.No
Lower carb143.4g carbs per serving.No
Low fat62.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar15.9g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,710mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Butterfly Jumbo Shrimp Dinner, 10 Piece has 809 more calories than BBQ Brisket Pub Burger, Double and 8.7g less protein. Compare

Butterfly Jumbo Shrimp Dinner, 10 Piece has 979 more calories than BBQ Brisket Pub Burger, Single and 5.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with BBQ Brisket Pub Burger, Double

Butterfly Jumbo Shrimp Dinner, 10 Piece Compared With Nearby Items

Culver's Butterfly Jumbo Shrimp Dinner, 10 Piece is listed in the SEAFOOD category with 1,231 calories, 24.3g protein, 143.4g carbs, and 62.7g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Butterfly Jumbo Shrimp Dinner, 10 Piece are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI