Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Culver's

Original Chicken Tenders, 8 Piece

CHICKENPopular

Culver's Original Chicken Tenders, 8 Piece has a relatively balanced macro split: 30% protein, 31% carbs, and 39% fat. Each serving has 1,035 calories, 77.9g protein, 82.5g carbs, and 45.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (456g)
Serving Size
456 g
Serving Weight
1,035
Calories
Per serving
77.9 g
Protein
82.5 g
Carbs
45.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,035 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 45.2 g58%
Saturated Fat 4.6 g23%
Trans Fat 0.4 g—
Cholesterol 182 mg61%
Sodium 3,120 mg136%
Total Carbohydrate 82.5 g30%
Dietary Fiber 4.9 g17%
Total Sugars 1.4 g—
Protein 77.9 g156%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,035
kcal
Protein77.9 g (30%)
Carbs82.5 g (31%)
Fat45.2 g (39%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density7.5/10

30% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate259 min walk

About 104 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 77.9 g156%
Fiber 4.9 g17%
Sodium 3,120 mg136%
Sugars 1.4 g—
Saturated Fat 4.6 g23%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein7.5/10 protein density from 77.9g protein and 1,035 calories.Yes
Lower carb82.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat45.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar1.4g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,120mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Original Chicken Tenders, 8 Piece has 614 more calories than BBQ Brisket Pub Burger, Double and 44.9g more protein. Compare

Original Chicken Tenders, 8 Piece has 784 more calories than BBQ Brisket Pub Burger, Single and 58.9g more protein. Compare

Compare with BBQ Brisket Pub Burger, Double

Original Chicken Tenders, 8 Piece Compared With Nearby Items

Culver's Original Chicken Tenders, 8 Piece is listed in the CHICKEN category with 1,035 calories, 77.9g protein, 82.5g carbs, and 45.2g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Original Chicken Tenders, 8 Piece are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI