Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Culver's

Pretzel Bites, Family

SIDESPopular

Culver's Pretzel Bites, Family is carb-leaning, with about 48% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 1,322 calories, 43.7g protein, 158.6g carbs, and 57.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (453g)
Serving Size
453 g
Serving Weight
1,322
Calories
Per serving
43.7 g
Protein
158.6 g
Carbs
57.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,322 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 57.3 g73%
Saturated Fat 22.5 g113%
Trans Fat 2 g—
Cholesterol 93 mg31%
Sodium 2,431 mg106%
Total Carbohydrate 158.6 g58%
Dietary Fiber 6 g21%
Total Sugars 20.4 g—
Protein 43.7 g87%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,322
kcal
Protein43.7 g (13%)
Carbs158.6 g (48%)
Fat57.3 g (39%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density3.3/10

13% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate331 min walk

About 132 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 43.7 g87%
Fiber 6 g21%
Sodium 2,431 mg106%
Sugars 20.4 g—
Saturated Fat 22.5 g113%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein3.3/10 protein density from 43.7g protein and 1,322 calories.No
Lower carb158.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat57.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar20.4g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium2,431mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Pretzel Bites, Family has 901 more calories than BBQ Brisket Pub Burger, Double and 10.7g more protein. Compare

Pretzel Bites, Family has 1071 more calories than BBQ Brisket Pub Burger, Single and 24.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with BBQ Brisket Pub Burger, Double

Pretzel Bites, Family Compared With Nearby Items

Culver's Pretzel Bites, Family is listed in the SIDES category with 1,322 calories, 43.7g protein, 158.6g carbs, and 57.3g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Pretzel Bites, Family are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI