Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Culver's

Turtle Sundae, 2 Scoop

FRESH FROZEN CUSTARDPopular

Culver's Turtle Sundae, 2 Scoop is fat-leaning, with about 52% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,049 calories, 15.5g protein, 110.7g carbs, and 60.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (380.4g)
Serving Size
380.4 g
Serving Weight
1,049
Calories
Per serving
15.5 g
Protein
110.7 g
Carbs
60.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,049 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 60.8 g78%
Saturated Fat 28.7 g143%
Trans Fat 1.4 g—
Cholesterol 223 mg74%
Sodium 474 mg21%
Total Carbohydrate 110.7 g40%
Dietary Fiber 7.1 g25%
Total Sugars 88 g—
Protein 15.5 g31%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,049
kcal
Protein15.5 g (6%)
Carbs110.7 g (42%)
Fat60.8 g (52%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density1.5/10

6% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index7.6/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate262 min walk

About 105 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 15.5 g31%
Fiber 7.1 g25%
Sodium 474 mg21%
Sugars 88 g—
Saturated Fat 28.7 g143%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein1.5/10 protein density from 15.5g protein and 1,049 calories.No
Lower carb110.7g carbs per serving.No
Low fat60.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar88g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium474mg sodium per serving.No
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in FRESH FROZEN CUSTARD

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Turtle Sundae, 2 Scoop has 627 more calories than BBQ Brisket Pub Burger, Double and 17.5g less protein. Compare

Turtle Sundae, 2 Scoop has 797 more calories than BBQ Brisket Pub Burger, Single and 3.5g less protein. Compare

Compare with BBQ Brisket Pub Burger, Double

Turtle Sundae, 2 Scoop Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with Banana Split, 2 Scoop, another FRESH FROZEN CUSTARD item at Culver's, Turtle Sundae, 2 Scoop has 213 fewer calories than it and 1.5g less protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Turtle Sundae, 2 Scoop are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI