Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
DiBella's Subs

DiBella's BLT Sub - 10 Inch

10 Inch Specialty Submarines Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated.Popular

DiBella's Subs DiBella's BLT Sub - 10 Inch is fat-leaning, with about 40% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,162 calories, 66.2g protein, 103.6g carbs, and 51.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sub (496.8g)
Serving Size
496.8 g
Serving Weight
1,162
Calories
Per serving
66.2 g
Protein
103.6 g
Carbs
51.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,162 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 51.1 g65%
Saturated Fat 16.8 g84%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 143 mg48%
Sodium 3,265 mg142%
Total Carbohydrate 103.6 g38%
Dietary Fiber 6.2 g22%
Total Sugars 4 g—
Protein 66.2 g132%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,162
kcal
Protein66.2 g (23%)
Carbs103.6 g (36%)
Fat51.1 g (40%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.7/10

23% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate291 min walk

About 116 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 66.2 g132%
Fiber 6.2 g22%
Sodium 3,265 mg142%
Sugars 4 g—
Saturated Fat 16.8 g84%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.7/10 protein density from 66.2g protein and 1,162 calories.Yes
Lower carb103.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat51.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar4g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,265mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in 10 Inch Specialty Submarines Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated.

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

DiBella's BLT Sub - 10 Inch has 200 more calories than Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 10 Inch and 8.6g more protein. Compare

DiBella's BLT Sub - 10 Inch has 252 fewer calories than Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 14 Inch and 19g less protein. Compare

Compare with Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - 10 Inch

DiBella's BLT Sub - 10 Inch Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with All-American Cheesesteak Sub - 10 Inch, another 10 Inch Specialty Submarines Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated. item at DiBella's Subs, DiBella's BLT Sub - 10 Inch has 100 fewer calories than it and 2.5g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for DiBella's BLT Sub - 10 Inch are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI