Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Duchess Shoppe

Cheese Pizza

Pizza Nutrition information is for 1 whole pizza unless otherwise specified. Nutrition information for Made to Order Pizza is for 1 whole pizza without toppings. Please see below for nutrition information on toppings.Popular

Duchess Shoppe Cheese Pizza is carb-leaning, with about 49% of macro calories from carb. Each serving has 2,960 calories, 151.6g protein, 378.6g carbs, and 105.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Pizza (1,244.3g)
Serving Size
1,244.3 g
Serving Weight
2,960
Calories
Per serving
151.6 g
Protein
378.6 g
Carbs
105.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories2,960 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 105.4 g135%
Saturated Fat 54.4 g272%
Trans Fat 3.9 g—
Cholesterol 185 mg62%
Sodium 7,500 mg326%
Total Carbohydrate 378.6 g138%
Dietary Fiber 12 g43%
Total Sugars 44 g—
Protein 151.6 g303%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

2,960
kcal
Protein151.6 g (20%)
Carbs378.6 g (49%)
Fat105.4 g (31%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.1/10

20% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate740 min walk

About 296 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 151.6 g303%
Fiber 12 g43%
Sodium 7,500 mg326%
Sugars 44 g—
Saturated Fat 54.4 g272%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.1/10 protein density from 151.6g protein and 2,960 calories.Yes
Lower carb378.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat105.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar44g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium7,500mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Similar Items in Pizza Nutrition information is for 1 whole pizza unless otherwise specified. Nutrition information for Made to Order Pizza is for 1 whole pizza without toppings. Please see below for nutrition information on toppings.

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Cheese Pizza has 176 more calories than *Made to Order Pizza and 15.1g more protein. Compare

Cheese Pizza has 2577 more calories than 12 oz Frozen Latte and 145g more protein. Compare

Compare with *Made to Order Pizza

Cheese Pizza Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with *Made to Order Pizza, another Pizza Nutrition information is for 1 whole pizza unless otherwise specified. Nutrition information for Made to Order Pizza is for 1 whole pizza without toppings. Please see below for nutrition information on toppings. item at Duchess Shoppe, Cheese Pizza has 176 more calories than it and 15.1g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Cheese Pizza are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI