Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Egg Harbor Cafe

California Club (Gluten-Free)

Sandwiches Nutrition facts include standard sides.Popular

Egg Harbor Cafe California Club (Gluten-Free) is fat-leaning, with about 47% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,127 calories, 50.1g protein, 96.1g carbs, and 57.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (725.1g)
Serving Size
725.1 g
Serving Weight
1,127
Calories
Per serving
50.1 g
Protein
96.1 g
Carbs
57.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,127 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 57.7 g74%
Saturated Fat 18 g90%
Trans Fat 0.2 g—
Cholesterol 127 mg42%
Sodium 3,431 mg149%
Total Carbohydrate 96.1 g35%
Dietary Fiber 8.7 g31%
Total Sugars 19.6 g—
Protein 50.1 g100%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,127
kcal
Protein50.1 g (18%)
Carbs96.1 g (35%)
Fat57.7 g (47%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.4/10

18% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate282 min walk

About 113 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 50.1 g100%
Fiber 8.7 g31%
Sodium 3,431 mg149%
Sugars 19.6 g—
Saturated Fat 18 g90%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.4/10 protein density from 50.1g protein and 1,127 calories.No
Lower carb96.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat57.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar19.6g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,431mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Harbor Potatoes - Side, Turkey Breast, Tomato, Fruit Side, Gluten Free Bread, Avocado, Sliced Jack Cheese, Bacon, Mayonnaise, Green Lettuce Leaf

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilk

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

California Club (Gluten-Free) has 997 more calories than 1 Basted Egg and 43.1g more protein. Compare

California Club (Gluten-Free) has 1038 more calories than 1 Egg (any style) prepared in PAM and 43.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with 1 Basted Egg

California Club (Gluten-Free) Compared With Nearby Items

Egg Harbor Cafe California Club (Gluten-Free) is listed in the Sandwiches Nutrition facts include standard sides. category with 1,127 calories, 50.1g protein, 96.1g carbs, and 57.7g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for California Club (Gluten-Free) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI