Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Egg Harbor Cafe

Egg Salad Melt (IL & WI Only) (Gluten-Free)

Sandwiches Nutrition facts include standard sides.Popular

Egg Harbor Cafe Egg Salad Melt (IL & WI Only) (Gluten-Free) is fat-leaning, with about 58% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,247 calories, 35.8g protein, 95.8g carbs, and 79.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (723.8g)
Serving Size
723.8 g
Serving Weight
1,247
Calories
Per serving
35.8 g
Protein
95.8 g
Carbs
79.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,247 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 79.3 g102%
Saturated Fat 25.2 g126%
Trans Fat 0.2 g—
Cholesterol 542 mg181%
Sodium 3,108 mg135%
Total Carbohydrate 95.8 g35%
Dietary Fiber 8.9 g32%
Total Sugars 17.7 g—
Protein 35.8 g72%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,247
kcal
Protein35.8 g (12%)
Carbs95.8 g (31%)
Fat79.3 g (58%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density2.9/10

12% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate312 min walk

About 125 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 35.8 g72%
Fiber 8.9 g32%
Sodium 3,108 mg135%
Sugars 17.7 g—
Saturated Fat 25.2 g126%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein2.9/10 protein density from 35.8g protein and 1,247 calories.No
Lower carb95.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat79.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar17.7g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,108mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Harbor Potatoes - Side, Egg Salad, Tomato, Fruit Side, Gluten Free Bread, Avocado, Sliced Cheddar Cheese, Sliced Jack Cheese

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEgg

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Egg Salad Melt (IL & WI Only) (Gluten-Free) has 1117 more calories than 1 Basted Egg and 28.8g more protein. Compare

Egg Salad Melt (IL & WI Only) (Gluten-Free) has 1158 more calories than 1 Egg (any style) prepared in PAM and 28.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with 1 Basted Egg

Egg Salad Melt (IL & WI Only) (Gluten-Free) Compared With Nearby Items

Egg Harbor Cafe Egg Salad Melt (IL & WI Only) (Gluten-Free) is listed in the Sandwiches Nutrition facts include standard sides. category with 1,247 calories, 35.8g protein, 95.8g carbs, and 79.3g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Egg Salad Melt (IL & WI Only) (Gluten-Free) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI