Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Egg Harbor Cafe

Ultimate Breakfast Wrap

Breakfast Wraps Nutrition facts include standard sides.Popular

Egg Harbor Cafe Ultimate Breakfast Wrap is fat-leaning, with about 52% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,306 calories, 54.9g protein, 99.9g carbs, and 74.8g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (701.3g)
Serving Size
701.3 g
Serving Weight
1,306
Calories
Per serving
54.9 g
Protein
99.9 g
Carbs
74.8 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,306 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 74.8 g96%
Saturated Fat 35.7 g179%
Trans Fat 0.2 g—
Cholesterol 835 mg278%
Sodium 3,278 mg143%
Total Carbohydrate 99.9 g36%
Dietary Fiber 7.5 g27%
Total Sugars 7 g—
Protein 54.9 g110%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,306
kcal
Protein54.9 g (17%)
Carbs99.9 g (31%)
Fat74.8 g (52%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.2/10

17% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate327 min walk

About 131 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 54.9 g110%
Fiber 7.5 g27%
Sodium 3,278 mg143%
Sugars 7 g—
Saturated Fat 35.7 g179%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.2/10 protein density from 54.9g protein and 1,306 calories.No
Lower carb99.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat74.8g total fat per serving.No
High sugar7g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,278mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Harbor Potatoes - Side, Eggs, Flour Tortilla, Ham, Jack & Cheddar Cheese, Tomato, Mushrooms, Green Pepper, Onion, Butter

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEgg

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Ultimate Breakfast Wrap has 1176 more calories than 1 Basted Egg and 47.9g more protein. Compare

Ultimate Breakfast Wrap has 1217 more calories than 1 Egg (any style) prepared in PAM and 47.9g more protein. Compare

Compare with 1 Basted Egg

Ultimate Breakfast Wrap Compared With Nearby Items

Egg Harbor Cafe Ultimate Breakfast Wrap is listed in the Breakfast Wraps Nutrition facts include standard sides. category with 1,306 calories, 54.9g protein, 99.9g carbs, and 74.8g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Ultimate Breakfast Wrap are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI