Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Firehouse Subs

Corned Beef - Large

Single Meat SubsPopular

Firehouse Subs Corned Beef - Large is fat-leaning, with about 45% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,130 calories, 68.3g protein, 89.8g carbs, and 58.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sub (7g)
Serving Size
7 g
Serving Weight
1,130
Calories
Per serving
68.3 g
Protein
89.8 g
Carbs
58.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,130 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 58.3 g75%
Saturated Fat 14.7 g73%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 137 mg46%
Sodium 3,059 mg133%
Total Carbohydrate 89.8 g33%
Dietary Fiber 5.9 g21%
Total Sugars 10.8 g—
Protein 68.3 g137%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,130
kcal
Protein68.3 g (24%)
Carbs89.8 g (31%)
Fat58.3 g (45%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6/10

24% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate283 min walk

About 113 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 68.3 g137%
Fiber 5.9 g21%
Sodium 3,059 mg133%
Sugars 10.8 g—
Saturated Fat 14.7 g73%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6/10 protein density from 68.3g protein and 1,130 calories.Yes
Lower carb89.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat58.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar10.8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,059mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Large White Sub Roll: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CALCIUM…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Corned Beef - Large has 980 more calories than 1% Chocolate Milk and 61.3g more protein. Compare

Corned Beef - Large has 1040 more calories than 1% Milk and 61.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with 1% Chocolate Milk

Corned Beef - Large Compared With Nearby Items

Firehouse Subs Corned Beef - Large is listed in the Single Meat Subs category with 1,130 calories, 68.3g protein, 89.8g carbs, and 58.3g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Corned Beef - Large are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI