Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Firehouse Subs

Ham - Large

Single Meat SubsPopular

Firehouse Subs Ham - Large is fat-leaning, with about 42% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,127 calories, 55.9g protein, 113.8g carbs, and 55.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Sub (7g)
Serving Size
7 g
Serving Weight
1,127
Calories
Per serving
55.9 g
Protein
113.8 g
Carbs
55.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,127 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 55.2 g71%
Saturated Fat 13.1 g66%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 120 mg40%
Sodium 2,500 mg109%
Total Carbohydrate 113.8 g41%
Dietary Fiber 5.9 g21%
Total Sugars 31.8 g—
Protein 55.9 g112%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,127
kcal
Protein55.9 g (19%)
Carbs113.8 g (39%)
Fat55.2 g (42%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5/10

19% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate282 min walk

About 113 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 55.9 g112%
Fiber 5.9 g21%
Sodium 2,500 mg109%
Sugars 31.8 g—
Saturated Fat 13.1 g66%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5/10 protein density from 55.9g protein and 1,127 calories.Yes
Lower carb113.8g carbs per serving.No
Low fat55.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar31.8g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium2,500mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Large White Sub Roll: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CALCIUM…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Ham - Large has 977 more calories than 1% Chocolate Milk and 48.9g more protein. Compare

Ham - Large has 1037 more calories than 1% Milk and 48.9g more protein. Compare

Compare with 1% Chocolate Milk

Ham - Large Compared With Nearby Items

Firehouse Subs Ham - Large is listed in the Single Meat Subs category with 1,127 calories, 55.9g protein, 113.8g carbs, and 55.2g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Ham - Large are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI