Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#16 Mike's Chicken Philly, Wheat Bread, Giant

Hot SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #16 Mike's Chicken Philly, Wheat Bread, Giant has a relatively balanced macro split: 30% protein, 39% carbs, and 31% fat. Each serving has 1,320 calories, 94.6g protein, 122.4g carbs, and 44.2g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,320
Calories
Per serving
94.6 g
Protein
122.4 g
Carbs
44.2 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,320 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 44.2 g57%
Saturated Fat 18.9 g94%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 266 mg89%
Sodium 3,903 mg170%
Total Carbohydrate 122.4 g45%
Dietary Fiber 9.6 g34%
Total Sugars 19.9 g—
Protein 94.6 g189%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,320
kcal
Protein94.6 g (30%)
Carbs122.4 g (39%)
Fat44.2 g (31%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density7.2/10

30% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate330 min walk

About 132 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 94.6 g189%
Fiber 9.6 g34%
Sodium 3,903 mg170%
Sugars 19.9 g—
Saturated Fat 18.9 g94%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein7.2/10 protein density from 94.6g protein and 1,320 calories.Yes
Lower carb122.4g carbs per serving.No
Low fat44.2g total fat per serving.No
High sugar19.9g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,903mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#16 Mike's Chicken Philly, Wheat Bread, Giant has 850 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 79.1g more protein. Compare

#16 Mike's Chicken Philly, Wheat Bread, Giant has 530 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 70.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#16 Mike's Chicken Philly, Wheat Bread, Giant Compared With Nearby Items

Jersey Mike's Subs #16 Mike's Chicken Philly, Wheat Bread, Giant is listed in the Hot Subs category with 1,320 calories, 94.6g protein, 122.4g carbs, and 44.2g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #16 Mike's Chicken Philly, Wheat Bread, Giant are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI