Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#17 Mike's Famous Philly, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant

Hot SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #17 Mike's Famous Philly, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant has a relatively balanced macro split: 25% protein, 34% carbs, and 40% fat. Each serving has 1,450 calories, 93.2g protein, 126.1g carbs, and 65.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,450
Calories
Per serving
93.2 g
Protein
126.1 g
Carbs
65.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,450 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 65.4 g84%
Saturated Fat 30.4 g152%
Trans Fat 1 g—
Cholesterol 249 mg83%
Sodium 4,058 mg176%
Total Carbohydrate 126.1 g46%
Dietary Fiber 6.5 g23%
Total Sugars 15.9 g—
Protein 93.2 g186%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,450
kcal
Protein93.2 g (25%)
Carbs126.1 g (34%)
Fat65.4 g (40%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.4/10

25% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate363 min walk

About 145 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 93.2 g186%
Fiber 6.5 g23%
Sodium 4,058 mg176%
Sugars 15.9 g—
Saturated Fat 30.4 g152%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.4/10 protein density from 93.2g protein and 1,450 calories.Yes
Lower carb126.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat65.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar15.9g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,058mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#17 Mike's Famous Philly, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant has 980 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 77.7g more protein. Compare

#17 Mike's Famous Philly, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant has 660 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 69.1g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#17 Mike's Famous Philly, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant Compared With Nearby Items

Jersey Mike's Subs #17 Mike's Famous Philly, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant is listed in the Hot Subs category with 1,450 calories, 93.2g protein, 126.1g carbs, and 65.4g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #17 Mike's Famous Philly, Rosemary Parmesan Bread, Giant are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI