Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#20 Grilled Pastrami Reuben, Gluten Free Bread, Giant

Hot SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #20 Grilled Pastrami Reuben, Gluten Free Bread, Giant is fat-leaning, with about 45% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,260 calories, 72.5g protein, 104.9g carbs, and 63.3g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,260
Calories
Per serving
72.5 g
Protein
104.9 g
Carbs
63.3 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,260 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 63.3 g81%
Saturated Fat 18 g90%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 192 mg64%
Sodium 3,837 mg167%
Total Carbohydrate 104.9 g38%
Dietary Fiber 10.2 g36%
Total Sugars 15.8 g—
Protein 72.5 g145%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,260
kcal
Protein72.5 g (23%)
Carbs104.9 g (33%)
Fat63.3 g (45%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.8/10

23% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate315 min walk

About 126 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 72.5 g145%
Fiber 10.2 g36%
Sodium 3,837 mg167%
Sugars 15.8 g—
Saturated Fat 18 g90%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.8/10 protein density from 72.5g protein and 1,260 calories.Yes
Lower carb104.9g carbs per serving.No
Low fat63.3g total fat per serving.No
High sugar15.8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,837mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#20 Grilled Pastrami Reuben, Gluten Free Bread, Giant has 790 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 57g more protein. Compare

#20 Grilled Pastrami Reuben, Gluten Free Bread, Giant has 470 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 48.4g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#20 Grilled Pastrami Reuben, Gluten Free Bread, Giant Compared With Nearby Items

Jersey Mike's Subs #20 Grilled Pastrami Reuben, Gluten Free Bread, Giant is listed in the Hot Subs category with 1,260 calories, 72.5g protein, 104.9g carbs, and 63.3g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #20 Grilled Pastrami Reuben, Gluten Free Bread, Giant are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI