Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#26 Bacon Ranch Chicken Cheese Steak, Wheat Bread, Giant

Hot SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #26 Bacon Ranch Chicken Cheese Steak, Wheat Bread, Giant is fat-leaning, with about 46% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,730 calories, 106.7g protein, 123.6g carbs, and 87.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,730
Calories
Per serving
106.7 g
Protein
123.6 g
Carbs
87.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,730 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 87.1 g112%
Saturated Fat 27.5 g137%
Trans Fat 0.2 g—
Cholesterol 328 mg109%
Sodium 4,836 mg210%
Total Carbohydrate 123.6 g45%
Dietary Fiber 11 g39%
Total Sugars 18.8 g—
Protein 106.7 g213%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,730
kcal
Protein106.7 g (25%)
Carbs123.6 g (29%)
Fat87.1 g (46%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.2/10

25% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate433 min walk

About 173 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 106.7 g213%
Fiber 11 g39%
Sodium 4,836 mg210%
Sugars 18.8 g—
Saturated Fat 27.5 g137%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.2/10 protein density from 106.7g protein and 1,730 calories.Yes
Lower carb123.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat87.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar18.8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium4,836mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#26 Bacon Ranch Chicken Cheese Steak, Wheat Bread, Giant has 1260 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 91.3g more protein. Compare

#26 Bacon Ranch Chicken Cheese Steak, Wheat Bread, Giant has 940 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 82.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#26 Bacon Ranch Chicken Cheese Steak, Wheat Bread, Giant Compared With Nearby Items

Jersey Mike's Subs #26 Bacon Ranch Chicken Cheese Steak, Wheat Bread, Giant is listed in the Hot Subs category with 1,730 calories, 106.7g protein, 123.6g carbs, and 87.1g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #26 Bacon Ranch Chicken Cheese Steak, Wheat Bread, Giant are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI