Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#31 California Chicken Cheese Steak, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant

Hot SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #31 California Chicken Cheese Steak, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant is fat-leaning, with about 52% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,790 calories, 96.3g protein, 122.5g carbs, and 103.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,790
Calories
Per serving
96.3 g
Protein
122.5 g
Carbs
103.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,790 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 103.4 g133%
Saturated Fat 27.2 g136%
Trans Fat 0.8 g—
Cholesterol 290 mg97%
Sodium 3,965 mg172%
Total Carbohydrate 122.5 g45%
Dietary Fiber 7 g25%
Total Sugars 16.4 g—
Protein 96.3 g193%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,790
kcal
Protein96.3 g (21%)
Carbs122.5 g (27%)
Fat103.4 g (52%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.4/10

21% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate448 min walk

About 179 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 96.3 g193%
Fiber 7 g25%
Sodium 3,965 mg172%
Sugars 16.4 g—
Saturated Fat 27.2 g136%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.4/10 protein density from 96.3g protein and 1,790 calories.Yes
Lower carb122.5g carbs per serving.No
Low fat103.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar16.4g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,965mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#31 California Chicken Cheese Steak, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant has 1320 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 80.8g more protein. Compare

#31 California Chicken Cheese Steak, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant has 1000 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 72.2g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#31 California Chicken Cheese Steak, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant Compared With Nearby Items

Jersey Mike's Subs #31 California Chicken Cheese Steak, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant is listed in the Hot Subs category with 1,790 calories, 96.3g protein, 122.5g carbs, and 103.4g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #31 California Chicken Cheese Steak, Seeded Italian Bread, Giant are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI