Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#42 Halal Chipotle Chicken Cheese Steak, Tomato Basil Wrap

Hot SubsPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #42 Halal Chipotle Chicken Cheese Steak, Tomato Basil Wrap is fat-leaning, with about 59% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,040 calories, 41.8g protein, 64.3g carbs, and 68.5g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
1,040
Calories
Per serving
41.8 g
Protein
64.3 g
Carbs
68.5 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,040 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 68.5 g88%
Saturated Fat 20.2 g101%
Trans Fat 0.4 g—
Cholesterol 157 mg52%
Sodium 2,425 mg105%
Total Carbohydrate 64.3 g23%
Dietary Fiber 2.9 g10%
Total Sugars 8.9 g—
Protein 41.8 g84%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,040
kcal
Protein41.8 g (16%)
Carbs64.3 g (25%)
Fat68.5 g (59%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4/10

16% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate260 min walk

About 104 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 41.8 g84%
Fiber 2.9 g10%
Sodium 2,425 mg105%
Sugars 8.9 g—
Saturated Fat 20.2 g101%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4/10 protein density from 41.8g protein and 1,040 calories.No
Lower carb64.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat68.5g total fat per serving.No
High sugar8.9g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,425mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#42 Halal Chipotle Chicken Cheese Steak, Tomato Basil Wrap has 570 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 26.3g more protein. Compare

#42 Halal Chipotle Chicken Cheese Steak, Tomato Basil Wrap has 250 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 17.7g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#42 Halal Chipotle Chicken Cheese Steak, Tomato Basil Wrap Compared With Nearby Items

Jersey Mike's Subs #42 Halal Chipotle Chicken Cheese Steak, Tomato Basil Wrap is listed in the Hot Subs category with 1,040 calories, 41.8g protein, 64.3g carbs, and 68.5g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #42 Halal Chipotle Chicken Cheese Steak, Tomato Basil Wrap are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI