Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Jersey Mike's Subs

#9 Halal Club Supreme, Gluten Free Bread, Giant

MiscellaneousPopular

Jersey Mike's Subs #9 Halal Club Supreme, Gluten Free Bread, Giant is fat-leaning, with about 64% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 2,110 calories, 87.7g protein, 107.2g carbs, and 155.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving
Serving Size
2,110
Calories
Per serving
87.7 g
Protein
107.2 g
Carbs
155.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories2,110 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 155.1 g199%
Saturated Fat 30.2 g151%
Trans Fat 1.4 g—
Cholesterol 213 mg71%
Sodium 4,247 mg185%
Total Carbohydrate 107.2 g39%
Dietary Fiber 7.8 g28%
Total Sugars 22.4 g—
Protein 87.7 g175%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

2,110
kcal
Protein87.7 g (16%)
Carbs107.2 g (20%)
Fat155.1 g (64%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.2/10

16% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate528 min walk

About 211 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 87.7 g175%
Fiber 7.8 g28%
Sodium 4,247 mg185%
Sugars 22.4 g—
Saturated Fat 30.2 g151%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.2/10 protein density from 87.7g protein and 2,110 calories.No
Lower carb107.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat155.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar22.4g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium4,247mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

#9 Halal Club Supreme, Gluten Free Bread, Giant has 1640 more calories than #1 BLT, Bowl and 72.2g more protein. Compare

#9 Halal Club Supreme, Gluten Free Bread, Giant has 1320 more calories than #1 BLT, Garlic Herb Wheat Wrap and 63.6g more protein. Compare

Compare with #1 BLT, Bowl

#9 Halal Club Supreme, Gluten Free Bread, Giant Compared With Nearby Items

Jersey Mike's Subs #9 Halal Club Supreme, Gluten Free Bread, Giant is listed in the Miscellaneous category with 2,110 calories, 87.7g protein, 107.2g carbs, and 155.1g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for #9 Halal Club Supreme, Gluten Free Bread, Giant are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI