Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
La Madeleine

Chicken Cordon Bleu Pasta

Entrees & Pastas Balsamic-Glazed Salmon & Chicken la Madeleine includes fixed sides.Popular

La Madeleine Chicken Cordon Bleu Pasta is fat-leaning, with about 44% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,294 calories, 69.2g protein, 102.2g carbs, and 59.9g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Order (591.9g)
Serving Size
591.9 g
Serving Weight
1,294
Calories
Per serving
69.2 g
Protein
102.2 g
Carbs
59.9 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,294 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 59.9 g77%
Saturated Fat 31.1 g156%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 244 mg81%
Sodium 2,603 mg113%
Total Carbohydrate 102.2 g37%
Dietary Fiber 4.4 g16%
Total Sugars 9.9 g—
Protein 69.2 g138%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,294
kcal
Protein69.2 g (23%)
Carbs102.2 g (33%)
Fat59.9 g (44%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density5.4/10

23% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate323 min walk

About 129 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 69.2 g138%
Fiber 4.4 g16%
Sodium 2,603 mg113%
Sugars 9.9 g—
Saturated Fat 31.1 g156%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein5.4/10 protein density from 69.2g protein and 1,294 calories.Yes
Lower carb102.2g carbs per serving.No
Low fat59.9g total fat per serving.No
High sugar9.9g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium2,603mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Penne Pasta: Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water., Cheese Sauce: Four Cheese Sauce (Gruyere): WATER, milk, skim, with vitamins A & D, cheese, swiss, Unsalted butter (pasteurized sweet cream), salt., White…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilkEggSoy

Similar Items in Entrees & Pastas Balsamic-Glazed Salmon & Chicken la Madeleine includes fixed sides.

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Chicken Cordon Bleu Pasta has 198 more calories than 4 Cheese Baked Pasta and 30.3g more protein. Compare

Chicken Cordon Bleu Pasta has 859 more calories than Almond Croissant and 61.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with 4 Cheese Baked Pasta

Chicken Cordon Bleu Pasta Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with 4 Cheese Baked Pasta, another Entrees & Pastas Balsamic-Glazed Salmon & Chicken la Madeleine includes fixed sides. item at La Madeleine, Chicken Cordon Bleu Pasta has 198 more calories than it and 30.3g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Chicken Cordon Bleu Pasta are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI