Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Mr. Hero

Hot Buttered Cheesesteak, Medium

Hot Buttered CheesesteaksPopular

Mr. Hero Hot Buttered Cheesesteak, Medium is fat-leaning, with about 60% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,168 calories, 49.3g protein, 63.6g carbs, and 75.7g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

15.9 oz (444.7g)
Serving Size
444.7 g
Serving Weight
1,168
Calories
Per serving
49.3 g
Protein
63.6 g
Carbs
75.7 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,168 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 75.7 g97%
Saturated Fat 37.2 g186%
Trans Fat 3.2 g—
Cholesterol 234 mg78%
Sodium 1,644 mg71%
Total Carbohydrate 63.6 g23%
Dietary Fiber 4.1 g15%
Total Sugars 3.8 g—
Protein 49.3 g99%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,168
kcal
Protein49.3 g (17%)
Carbs63.6 g (22%)
Fat75.7 g (60%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.2/10

17% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate292 min walk

About 117 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 49.3 g99%
Fiber 4.1 g15%
Sodium 1,644 mg71%
Sugars 3.8 g—
Saturated Fat 37.2 g186%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.2/10 protein density from 49.3g protein and 1,168 calories.No
Lower carb63.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat75.7g total fat per serving.No
High sugar3.8g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium1,644mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Hot Buttered Cheesesteak, Medium has 595 more calories than BLTE and 35.5g more protein. Compare

Hot Buttered Cheesesteak, Medium has 838 more calories than Bacon Cheeseburger and 38.4g more protein. Compare

Compare with BLTE

Hot Buttered Cheesesteak, Medium Compared With Nearby Items

Mr. Hero Hot Buttered Cheesesteak, Medium is listed in the Hot Buttered Cheesesteaks category with 1,168 calories, 49.3g protein, 63.6g carbs, and 75.7g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Hot Buttered Cheesesteak, Medium are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI