Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Newk's Eatery

Newk's "Q" Pizza

PizzasPopular

Newk's Eatery Newk's "Q" Pizza is fat-leaning, with about 60% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,113 calories, 54.8g protein, 52.3g carbs, and 72.5g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

6 Slices (462.9g)
Serving Size
462.9 g
Serving Weight
1,113
Calories
Per serving
54.8 g
Protein
52.3 g
Carbs
72.5 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,113 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 72.5 g93%
Saturated Fat 22.5 g113%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 182 mg61%
Sodium 3,364 mg146%
Total Carbohydrate 52.3 g19%
Dietary Fiber 2.8 g10%
Total Sugars 6.2 g—
Protein 54.8 g110%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,113
kcal
Protein54.8 g (20%)
Carbs52.3 g (19%)
Fat72.5 g (60%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density4.9/10

20% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate278 min walk

About 111 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 54.8 g110%
Fiber 2.8 g10%
Sodium 3,364 mg146%
Sugars 6.2 g—
Saturated Fat 22.5 g113%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein4.9/10 protein density from 54.8g protein and 1,113 calories.No
Lower carb52.3g carbs per serving.No
Low fat72.5g total fat per serving.No
High sugar6.2g total sugars per serving.No
High sodium3,364mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Regular Crust, Jalapenos (Garnish), Mozzarella Cheese, White BBQ Sauce, All-Natural Chicken, Bacon Slices, Chili Oil

Allergens

Contains

Milk

Similar Items in Pizzas

View all

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

Newk's "Q" Pizza has 941 more calories than All-Natural Chicken and 22.4g more protein. Compare

Newk's "Q" Pizza has 1072 more calories than Apple Sauce and 54.8g more protein. Compare

Compare with All-Natural Chicken

Newk's "Q" Pizza Compared With Nearby Items

Compared with BBQ Chicken Pizza, another Pizzas item at Newk's Eatery, Newk's "Q" Pizza has 344 more calories than it and 5.5g more protein than it. That makes this page useful for deciding between nearby menu choices, not just reading a raw nutrition label.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for Newk's "Q" Pizza are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI