Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Picazzo's

New York Style Cheezecake (Vegan)

DessertsPopular

Picazzo's New York Style Cheezecake (Vegan) is fat-leaning, with about 58% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,110 calories, 6.3g protein, 112.6g carbs, and 72.1g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 Serving (328.4g)
Serving Size
328.4 g
Serving Weight
1,110
Calories
Per serving
6.3 g
Protein
112.6 g
Carbs
72.1 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,110 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 72.1 g92%
Saturated Fat 48 g240%
Trans Fat 0 g—
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 1,200 mg52%
Total Carbohydrate 112.6 g41%
Dietary Fiber 10.3 g37%
Total Sugars 56.9 g—
Protein 6.3 g13%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,110
kcal
Protein6.3 g (2%)
Carbs112.6 g (40%)
Fat72.1 g (58%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density0.6/10

2% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index3.9/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate277 min walk

About 111 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 6.3 g13%
Fiber 10.3 g37%
Sodium 1,200 mg52%
Sugars 56.9 g—
Saturated Fat 48 g240%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein0.6/10 protein density from 6.3g protein and 1,110 calories.No
Lower carb112.6g carbs per serving.No
Low fat72.1g total fat per serving.No
High sugar56.9g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium1,200mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Ingredients

Cheesecake (Vegan): Filling (Filtered Water, Creamed Coconut, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Non-Gmo Expeller Pressed: Canola and/or Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Pea Protein Isolate, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Lactic…

Allergens

Contains

WheatMilk

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

New York Style Cheezecake (Vegan) has 1030 more calories than Add-On for Bowls, Avocado and 5.3g more protein. Compare

New York Style Cheezecake (Vegan) has 1030 more calories than Add-On for Salads, Avocado and 5.3g more protein. Compare

Compare with Add-On for Bowls, Avocado

New York Style Cheezecake (Vegan) Compared With Nearby Items

Picazzo's New York Style Cheezecake (Vegan) is listed in the Desserts category with 1,110 calories, 6.3g protein, 112.6g carbs, and 72.1g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for New York Style Cheezecake (Vegan) are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI