Last updated: Aug 9, 2026
Pizza Delight

BBQ Ribs

Skillets & ChickenPopular

Pizza Delight BBQ Ribs is fat-leaning, with about 48% of macro calories from fat. Each serving has 1,229 calories, 81.9g protein, 76.1g carbs, and 64.4g fat, making it better suited to carb-aware planning than low-carb goals.

1 portion (585g)
Serving Size
585 g
Serving Weight
1,229
Calories
Per serving
81.9 g
Protein
76.1 g
Carbs
64.4 g
Fat

Nutrition Facts

Amount per serving

Calories1,229 kcal
% Daily Value*
Total Fat 64.4 g83%
Saturated Fat 26.3 g132%
Trans Fat 0.6 g—
Cholesterol 293 mg98%
Sodium 1,989 mg86%
Total Carbohydrate 76.1 g28%
Dietary Fiber 0 g0%
Total Sugars 76.1 g—
Protein 81.9 g164%
Vitamin A—
Vitamin C—
Vitamin D—
Calcium—
Iron—
Potassium—
Caffeine—

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet.

Nutrition Breakdown

1,229
kcal
Protein81.9 g (27%)
Carbs76.1 g (25%)
Fat64.4 g (48%)
Estimated calorie contribution using 4 kcal/g for protein and carbohydrates and 9 kcal/g for fat.

Meal Planning Insights

Protein density6.7/10

27% of macro calories come from protein.

Satiety index10/10

Estimated from protein, fiber, calories, and fat balance.

Activity estimate307 min walk

About 123 minutes of running for these calories.

Key Nutrients

Protein 81.9 g164%
Fiber 0 g0%
Sodium 1,989 mg86%
Sugars 76.1 g—
Saturated Fat 26.3 g132%
How we calculate these values

Diet Compatibility

High protein6.7/10 protein density from 81.9g protein and 1,229 calories.Yes
Lower carb76.1g carbs per serving.No
Low fat64.4g total fat per serving.No
High sugar76.1g total sugars per serving.Yes
High sodium1,989mg sodium per serving.Yes
Vegetarian source flagNo vegetarian flag is published for this item.Not flagged

Compare with other items

Select up to 3 items to compare calories, protein, sodium, and macros.

Quick comparisons

BBQ Ribs has 944 more calories than All-Star Meat Pizza, 12" Pizza Slice and 65.7g more protein. Compare

BBQ Ribs has 681 more calories than Apple Skillet and 74.5g more protein. Compare

Compare with All-Star Meat Pizza, 12" Pizza Slice

BBQ Ribs Compared With Nearby Items

Pizza Delight BBQ Ribs is listed in the Skillets & Chicken category with 1,229 calories, 81.9g protein, 76.1g carbs, and 64.4g fat per serving.

Data Source and Methodology

Nutrition values for BBQ Ribs are maintained in Nutrimetry from restaurant-published menu data and were last checked on Aug 9, 2026. Macro percentages use 4 calories per gram for protein and carbohydrates and 9 calories per gram for fat.

Read the data methodology

Ask AI about this item

Get personalized nutrition advice and meal ideas.

Is this good for muscle gain?Can I eat this while cutting?
Ask AI